Georgia Automobile Dealers Association :: Serving Georgia's Franchised Motor Vehicle Dealers  
Login to Access
Member Resources
  • Publications
  • Forms
  • Laws & Regulations
  • Insurance
  • Title Service

Upcoming Events







Jay Prince Chairman

Prince Automotive, Valdosta


Tim Redding Chairman-Elect

Redding Swainsboro Ford Lincoln, Swainsboro


Ryan Troncalli Secretary/Treasurer

Troncalli Automotive Group, Swainsboro

George Youmans Immediate Past Chairman

Youmans Chevrolet, Macon


Charles Prater North Georgia Area Vice Chair

Prater Ford, Calhoun


William Strickland West Georgia Area Vice Chair

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough


Marsh Butler East Central Area Vice Chair

Butler Auto Group, Macon


Al Park Southwest Area Vice Chair

Spence Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac, Thomasville


Wyndi Damato, Southeast Area Vice Chair

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald


Steve Middlebrooks, NADA Director

Heyward Allen Toyota, Athens


District 1

Joe Kirby

Edd Kirby Chevrolet, Dalton


Charles D. Prater

Prater Ford, Calhoun


Vernon Krause

Krause Family Ford, Woodstock

District 2

Ryan Troncalli

Troncalli Automotive Group, Cumming


Bill Holt

Bill Holt Chevrolet, Blue Ridge


Jimmy Bailey

Jefferson Motor Company, Jefferson


District 3

William Bridges, III

Capital Cadillac, Smyrna


Michael Domenicone

Classic Cadillac, Atlanta


Jimmy Ellis

Jim Ellis Automotive Group, Atlanta


Austin Pugmire

Pugmire Lincoln, Marietta


Mike Hayes

Hayes Chrysler Dodge Jeep, Lawrenceville


Ernest Hodge

Heritage Cadillac, Morrow


Bo Scott

Regal Nissan, Roswell

Valery Voyles

Ed Voyles Automotive Group, Marietta


Adam Zukerman

Curry Honda, Chamblee


District 4

Trey Dettmering

John Thornton Chevrolet, Lithia Springs


William Strickland

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough


Mike Vigil

Allan Vigil Ford of Fayetteville, Fayetteville


District 5

David Jones

Gerald Jones Imports, Martinez


Wesley Middlebrooks

Heyward Allen Motor Company, Athens


Bill Gibbs

Jim Hudson Lexus, Augusta



District 6

Mark Clayton

Mercedes Benz of Columbus, Columbus

Emanuel Jones

Legacy Chevrolet Cadillac, Columbus


Bub Way

Way Brothers, Hawkinsville


District 7

Marsh Butler

Butler Auto Group, Macon


Tim Redding

Redding Swainsboro Ford, Swainsboro


George Youmans

Youmans Chevrolet, Macon


District 8

Billy Edwards

Edwards Motors, Moultrie

David Flowers

Flowers Auto Group, Thomasville


Al Park

Spence Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac, Thomasville


District 9

Wyndi Damato

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald


Chip O'Steen

O'Steen Volkswagen Subaru, Valdosta


Jay Prince

Prince Automotive of Valdosta, Valdosta


District 10

Lehman Franklin
Franklin Chevrolet, Statesboro


Mark Grainger

Grainger Honda, Garden City


Chad NeSmith

NeSmith Chevrolet Buick GMC of Jesup, Jesup


Heavy Trucks Director

Rick Reynolds

Peach State Truck Centers, Norcross


Public Group Representative

Kelly Baker

Asbury Automotive Group, Duluth

Website design and hosting by Xtreme Network Services