Georgia Automobile Dealers Association :: Serving Georgia's Franchised Motor Vehicle Dealers  
Login to Access
Member Resources
  • Publications
  • Forms
  • Laws & Regulations
  • Insurance
  • Title Service

Upcoming Events

Login



 


2016-2017 GADA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

George Youmans Chairman

Youmans Chevrolet, Macon

 

Jay Prince Chairman-Elect

Prince Automotive, Valdosta

 

Tim Redding Secretary/Treasurer

Redding Swainsboro Ford Lincoln, Swainsboro


Billy Fortson Immediate Past Chairman

Ginn Motor Company, Covington

 

Ryan Troncalli North Georgia Area Vice Chair

Troncalli Auto Group, Cumming

 

William Strickland West Georgia Area Vice Chair

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough

 

Marsh Butler East Central Area Vice Chair

Butler Auto Group, Macon

 

Al Park Southwest Area Vice Chair

Spence Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac, Thomasville

 

Wyndi Damato, Southeast Area Vice Chair

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald

 

Steve Middlebrooks, NADA Director

Heyward Allen Toyota, Athens

 

District 1

Joe Kirby

Edd Kirby Chevrolet, Dalton

 

Charles D. Prater

Prater Ford, Calhoun

 

Vernon Krause

Krause Family Ford, Woodstock

District 2

Ryan Troncalli

Troncalli Automotive Group, Cumming

 

Bill Holt

Bill Holt Chevrolet, Blue Ridge

 

Jimmy Bailey

Jefferson Motor Company, Jefferson

 

District 3

William Bridges, III

Capital Cadillac, Smyrna

 

Michael Domenicone

Classic Cadillac, Atlanta

 

Jimmy Ellis

Jim Ellis Automotive Group, Atlanta

 

Mike Hayes

Hayes Chrysler Dodge Jeep, Lawrenceville

 

Ernest Hodge

Heritage Cadillac, Morrow

 

Steve Kendrick

Infiniti of Gwinnett, Duluth


Adam Zukerman

Curry Honda, Chamblee

 

Valery Voyles

Ed Voyles Automotive Group, Marietta

 

District 4

Billy Fortson

Ginn Motor Company, Covington

 

William Strickland

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough

 

Mike Vigil

Allan Vigil Ford of Fayetteville, Fayetteville

 

District 5

David Jones

Gerald Jones Imports, Martinez

 

Wesley Middlebrooks

Heyward Allen Motor Company, Athens

 

Will Schafer, III

Master Buick GMC, Augusta

 

 

District 6

 

Mark Clayton

Mercedes Benz of Columbus, Columbus

Emanuel Jones

Legacy Chevrolet Cadillac, Columbus

 

Bub Way

Way Brothers, Hawkinsville

 

District 7

Marsh Butler

Butler Auto Group, Macon

 

Tim Redding

Redding Swainsboro Ford, Swainsboro

 

George Youmans

Youmans Chevrolet, Macon

 

District 8

Billy Edwards

Edwards Motors, Moultrie

 

Al Park

Spence Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac, Thomasville

 

District 9

Wyndi Damato

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald

 

Craig Griner

Griner Automotive Group, Valdosta

 

Jay Prince

Prince Automotive of Valdosta, Valdosta

 

District 10

Lehman Franklin
Franklin Chevrolet, Statesboro

 

Mark Grainger

Grainger Honda, Garden City

 

Chad NeSmith

NeSmith Chevrolet Buick GMC of Jesup, Jesup

 

Heavy Trucks Director

Tim Reynolds

Peach State Truck Centers, Norcross

 

Public Group Representative

Kelly Baker

Asbury Automotive Group, Duluth

Website design and hosting by Xtreme Network Services